Contact Us   |   +63 32 415-5844
The Official Site of Dancesport Team Cebu City

Awards

Share the joy

CONGRATULATIONS! DANCESPORT TEAM CEBU CITY BAGGED 7 GOLDS, 9 SILVER, 6 BRONZE MEDALS in National Dancesport Competition “The DSCPI Mid-YEAR Ranking and Comptition” July 17, 2010 at Ninoy Aquino Stadium P. Ocampo St.malate Manila.

7 – GOLD MEDALIST

1st Place Modern Standard Juvenile C – Crispin Sato and Therese Andre’ Quilaton
1st Place Latin American Juvenile C – Crispin Sato and Therese Andre’ Quilaton
1st Place Special Event Male Latin – Lark Jabonero & Mary Ann Ferrer
1st Place Special Event 1 Female Standard – Christopher Albert Corro & Hanna Jane Deluvio
1st Place Latin Youth A – Wilbert Aunzo & Pearl Marie Cañeda
1st Place Modern Standard Grade B – Lloyd Bartolini & Eleanor Hayco
1st Place Grade A Latin – Ronnie Vergara & Charlea “ Chanda” Lagaras

SILVER MEDALIST – 9

2nd Place – Special Event 1 Female – Mark Rhony Flores & Michaelyn Ledda
2nd Place – Youth A Standard – Wilbert Aunzo & Pearl Marie Cañeda
2nd Place – Youth A Latin – Jefferson Pimentel & Daine Xyleen Balili
2nd Place – Junior A Latin – Rinzon Elarcosa & Reyana Mae Elarcosa
2nd Place – Senior C Standard – Davin Unabia & Kinue Sakurai
2nd Place – Senior C Latin -A lexander Montero & Ma. Zonnette Balbuena
2nd Place – Grade D Standard – Mark Rhony Flores & Michaelyn Ledda
2nd Place – Grade D Latin – Nelson Jabono & Venus Balde
2nd Place – Grade C Standard – Samson Orlanes & Mae Pabuaya

BRONZE MEDALIST – 6
3rd Palce – Special Event 2 Female – Renante Saldua & Victoria Alix
3rd Place – Junior A Standard – Rinzon Elarcosa & Reyana Mae Elarcosa
3rd Place – Special Event-1 Female – Lark Jabonero & Mary Ann Ferrer
3rd Palce – Youth A Standard – Jeric Canoy & Jessa Mae Briones
3rd Place – Youth A Latin – Roque Marquez & Rhea Marquez
3rd Place – Special Event 5 dance Latin – Anselmo Estillore & Eleanor Hayco
Other made it into final rank:
4th Place Junior C Standard – Jace Phillip Piner & Mary Joy Dumosmog
4th Place Youth A Latin- jeric Canoy & Jessa Mae Briones
4th Place Grade C Latin – Lark Jabonero & Mary Ann Ferrer
4th Place Grade A Standard – Joel Madera & Annabelle Madera
5th Place Grade A Standard – Bernie Tumarong & Miljane Camacho
5th Place Grade A latin – Anselmo Estillore & Mae Lazada
5th Place Senior C Standard – Rolan Pacaña & Ma. Zonnette Balbuena
6th Place Senior C Standard- Joseph Getaruelas & Lilibeth Pagiuo
6th place junior C Latin – Jace Philip Piner & Mary Joy Dumosmog
6th Place Special Event 2 Female- Ronald Ruiz & Jocelyn Versteeg
6th Place Grade C Latin – Nelson Jabonero & Venus Balde

2002-2006 189 golds 122 silvers 98 bronze

2006 INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S GAMES DANCESPORT COMPETITION (August 22-29,2006) at the Bangkok Youth Center, Bangkok, Thailand

Category

Medals

Athlete
DanceSport Latin Samba
Gold
Jefferson Pimentel & Daine Xylene Balili
DanceSport Latin Jive
Silver
Inoue Roi Rendon & Christy Kim Velez
DanceSport Standard Tango
Bronze
Jefferson Pimentel & Daine Xylene Balili
DanceSport Latin Chachacha
Bronze
Inoue Roi Rendon & Christy Kim Velez
Total
1 Gold
1 Silver
2 Bronzes
 

NEVADA STAR BALL DANCESPORT CHAMPIONSHIP (Aug.17-20, 2006) at the Green Valley Ranch Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada

Category
Medal
Athletes
Team Formation Latin
Gold
DanceSport Team Cebu
Team Formation Standard
Gold
DanceSport Team Cebu
Int’l Standard Open Gold A2 Tango
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Standard Open G- A2 Quickstep
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Standard Open Gold A2 Foxtrot
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Latin Open Gold Chachacha
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Latin Open Gold Rumba
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Latin Open Gold Samba
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Latin Open Gold Paso Doble
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Latin Open Gold Jive
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Latin Open Gold Star Chachacha
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Standard Open Bronze Waltz
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Int’l Standard Open Silver Waltz
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Int’l Standard Open Quickstep
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Int’l Standard Open Gold A1 Tango
Gold
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Int’l Standard Open Gold A1 Quickstep
Gold
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado

Int’l Latin Open Gold Chachacha

Gold
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Int’l Standard Open A1 Tango
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Int’l Standard Open A1 Foxtrot
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Int’l Latin Open Gold Chachacha
Gold
Jimmy Noel & Karla Fornolles

Int’l Latin Open Gold Rumba

Gold
Jimmy Noel & Karla Fornolles
Professional and Amateur Rumba
Gold
Genice Marquez & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Latin Open Gold Samba
Silver
Crisaldo Rendon & Charlea Lagaras
Int’l Standard 3 Dance
Silver
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Int’l Standard Amateur
Bronze
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Professional Rising Star
Bronze
Genice Marquez & Charlea Lagaras   
Total Medals:
23 Golds
2 Silvers
2 Bronzes
 

EMPIRE STATE DANCESPORT COMPETITION (August 10-14, 2006) at the Crowne Plaza, Manhattan Hotel, Times Square, New York

Category
Medal
Athletes
Team Formation Latin
Gold
DanceSport Team Cebu
Team Formation Standard
Gold
DanceSport Team Cebu
Int’l Standard Gold Waltz
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Standard Gold Tango
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Standard Gold Foxtrot
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Latin Gold Rumba
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Standard Gold Chachacha
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Standard Gold Jive
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Open Int’l Silver Waltz
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Open Int’l Silver Foxtrot
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Open Int’l Silver Quickstep
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Int’l Standard Gold Tango
Gold
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Int’l Standard Quickstep
Gold
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado

Int’l Latin Gold Jive

Gold
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Int’l Standard Pre-Am Champ
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Int’l Standard Waltz
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Int’l Standard Tango
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Amateur International Standard Open
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Int’l Latin Pre-Am Championships
Gold
Jimmy Noel & Karla Fornolles

Int’l Latin Rumba

Gold
Jimmy Noel & Karla Fornolles
Int’l Latin Chachacha
Gold
Jimmy Noel & Karla Fornolles
Future Professional Championship
Gold
Genice Marquez & Charlea Lagaras   
Professional and Amateur Samba
Gold
Crisaldo Rendon & Charlea Lagaras
Professional and Amateur Rumba
Gold
Genice Marquez & Eleanor Hayco
Senior Int’l 5 Dance
Silver
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Int’l Standard Pre-Champ
Silver
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Int’l Standard Pre-Champ
Silver
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Total Medals:
24 Golds
3 Silvers
 

INTERNATIONAL GRANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS (July 28-30, 2006) at the Marriott Hotel, San Francisco, California

Category
Medal
Athletes
Team Formation Latin
Gold
DanceSport Team Cebu
Team Formation Standard
Gold
DanceSport Team Cebu
Open Gold Tango Adult 2
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Open Gold Foxtrot Adult 2
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Open Gold Rumba Adult 2
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Open Gold Chachacha Adult 2
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Senior Latin 5 Dance
Gold
Loloi Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Open Silver Waltz
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Open Silver Quickstep
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Open Silver Foxtrot
Gold
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Open Gold Latin Chachacha
Gold
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Open Gold Adult 1 Tango
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Open Gold Adult 1 Foxtrot
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Open Gold Adult 1 Waltz
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Open Gold Adult 1 Chachacha
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Amateur Standard 3 Dance
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Amateur 4 Dance
Gold
Jojie Del Rosario & Jonah Del Rosario
Amateur Latin Adult 3 Dance
Gold
Jimmy Noel & Karla Fornolles
Amateur Latin 4 Dance
Gold
Jimmy Noel & Karla Fornolles
Open Gold Rumba
Gold
Jimmy Noel & Karla Fornolles
Open Gold Tango
Silver
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Open Gold Waltz
Silver
Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Amateur Standard 3 Dance
Bronze
Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Total Medals:
20 Golds
2 Silvers
1 Bronze
 

DanceSport sa Sugbu: The 2nd Southern Philippines DanceSport Championship 2006 – May 11, 2006 – Grand Ballroom, Waterfront Cebu City Hotel & Casino

20 Golds
Latin Adult E
– Pacaña, Rolan & Llamedo, Cecil
Latin Juvenile 1
– Geson, Jared V. & Rendon, Arielle Mary
Latin Special Event 1
– Ingan, Thomas & Fornolles, Karla
Latin Senior C
– Caalim, Manuel & Hermosa, Maricris
Latin Junior C
– Orlanes, Samson & Medalle, Edel Mae
Latin Junior A
– Rendon, Inouie Roi & Velez, Christy Kim
Latin Youth A
– Fernandez, Mark Shane & Guerra, Rochelle
Latin Juvenile 2
– Geson, Jared V & Rendon, Arielle Mary
Standard Adult E
– Espinosa, Rannel & Tuico, Johanne
Standard Juvenile 1
– Geson, Jared & Rendon, Arielle Mary
Standard Junior C
– Ponce, Rollin Jr. & Abellana, Chastine Jel
Standard Adult D
– Bartolini, Loyd & Hermosa, Maricris
Standard Special Event 1
– Gagani Jr, Danilo & Inocando, Prince Laurence
Standard Junior E
– Saquin, Spudscottie & Manginsay, Sharleene
Standard Youth E
– Limosnero, Lourence John & Inocando, Prince Laurence
Standard Senior E
– Unabia, Daven & Ocarol, Emilia Prieto
Standard Youth C
– Limosnero, Lourence John & Inocando, Prince Laurence
Standard Junior A
– Rendon, Inouie Roi & Velez, Christy Kim
Standard Juvenile 2
– Legarde, Virginiño Marcial & Lamosa, Divina
Standard Youth A
– Rendon, Eo Lowen & Seraga, Mary Desiree

21 Silvers
Latin Adult E
– Geñete, Mario & Mirafuentes, Fraulien Gail
Latin Juvenile 1
– Malazarte, Niño Dranreb & Remedio, Khate Juliane
Latin Special Event 1
– Noel, Jimmy & Alfar, Radha Johanna
Latin Youth E
– Limosnero, Lourence John & Limosnero, Lourence John
Latin Junior E
– Fernandez, Roneil & Denelyn, Llamoso
Latin Junior C
– Fernandez, Mark Joseph & Legarde, Louvimor
Latin Junior A
– Pimentel, Jefferson & Balili, Daine Xylene
Latin Youth A
– Rendon, Eo Lowen & Seraga, Mary Desiree
Latin Juvenile 2
– Legarde, Virginiño Marcial & Lamosa, Divina
Standard Adult E
– Pacaña, Rolan & Llamedo, Cecil
Standard Juvenile 1
– Mancera, Wayland & Mancera, Keyla
Standard Junior C
– Orlanes, Samson & Medalle, Edel Mae
Standard Adult D
– Almario, Danilo & Sakurai, Kinue
Standard Special Event 2 Male
– Nadela, Emmanuel & Bergado, Jeanen
Standard Adult C
– Bartolini, Loyd & Hermosa, Maricris
Standard Youth C
– Salvador, Collin Mark & Salvador, Therese
Standard Junior A
– Pimentel, Jefferson & Balili, Daine Xylene
Standard Juvenile 2
– Geson, Jared & Rendon, Arielle Mary
Standard Adult A (SPDC Open)
– Madera, Joel & Madera, Anabelle
Standard Adult B
– Bartolini, Loyd & Hermosa, Maricris
Standard Youth A
– Fernandez, Mark Shane & Guerra, Rochelle

7 Bronzes
Latin Youth C
– Bedico, Aian Jame & Narcilla Cristy
Latin Adult B
– Ingan, Thomas & Fornolles, Karla
Standard Juvenile 1
– Malazarte, Niño Dranreb & Remedio, Khate Juliane
Standard Special Event 2 Female
– Almario, Danilo & Sakurai, Kinue
Standard Junior C
– Salvador, Terence & Mosqueda, Ana Mae
Standard Adult D
– Pacaña, Rolan & Llamedo, Cecil
Standard Juvenile 2
– Mancera, Wayland & Mancera, Keyla

2006 DanceSport Council of the Philippines Inc. (DSCPI) Quarterly Ranking & Competition, March 11, 2006, PhilSports Arena, Pasig City

15 Golds
Latin Grade A
– Dearlie Gerodias & John Errole Melencio
Standard Grade D
– Arthur Eroles & Jenevieve Camacho
Standard Grade E
- Arthur Eroles & Jenevieve Camacho
Standard Junior C
- Jefferson Pimentel & Daine Balili
Latin Junior C
- Jefferson Pimentel & Daine Balili
Latin Junior A
- Jefferson Pimentel & Daine Balili
Standard Juvenile
- Virginiño Legarde & Divina Lamosa
Latin Juvenile
- Virginiño Legarde & Divina Lamosa
Special Event 1 Female Standard
- Jojie & Jonah del Rosario
Special Event 2 Female Latin
- Charlie Camacho & partner
Latin Special Event 1 Female
- Jimmy Noel & Johanna Alfar
Latin Senior A
- Crisaldo Rendon & Eleanor Hayco
Special Event 1 Male Latin
- Israel Rona & Jennifer Amahan
Standard Grade C
- Gemini Sangual & Susan Medalle

5 Silvers
Standard D – Renante Saldua & Ricca Alix
Latin Junior A – Jumil Bacalso & Virgianie Oyao
Latin Senior A - Tom Ingan & Maricris Hermosa
Standard A - Joel & Ana Madera
Special Event 1 Latin Female - Dennis Sy & Jeanne Fong

8 Bronze
Standard B – Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Latin D – Lowell Bernados & Jeanen Bergado
Standard E - Rannel Espinosa & Johanne Tuico
Latin Special Event 2 Male - Girme Gutierez & Jenevieve Camacho
Latin Junior A - Kevin Miñoza & Rodah Mae Fernandez
Standard Junior A - Jefferson Pimentel & Daine Balili
Special Event 1 Female - Israel Rona & Jennifer Amahan
Standard Grade D - Rolan Pacaña & Cecilia Llamedo

CALENDAR

July 2014
M T W T F S S
« Jun    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Network Blogs

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE