Contact Us   |   +63 32 260-1850
The Official Site of Dancesport Team Cebu City

Year 2010

CONGRATULATIONS! DANCESPORT TEAM CEBU CITY BAGGED 7 GOLDS, 9 SILVER, 6 BRONZE MEDALS in National Dancesport Competition “The DSCPI Mid-YEAR Ranking and Comptition” July 17, 2010 at Ninoy Aquino Stadium P. Ocampo St.malate Manila.

7 – GOLD MEDALIST1st Place Modern Standard Juvenile C – Crispin Sato and Therese Andre’ Quilaton
1st Place Latin American Juvenile C – Crispin Sato and Therese Andre’ Quilaton
1st Place Special Event Male Latin – Lark Jabonero & Mary Ann Ferrer
1st Place Special Event 1 Female Standard – Christopher Albert Corro & Hanna Jane Deluvio
1st Place Latin Youth A – Wilbert Aunzo & Pearl Marie Cañeda
1st Place Modern Standard Grade B – Lloyd Bartolini & Eleanor Hayco
1st Place Grade A Latin – Ronnie Vergara & Charlea “ Chanda” Lagaras
SILVER MEDALIST – 92nd Place – Special Event 1 Female – Mark Rhony Flores & Michaelyn Ledda
2nd Place – Youth A Standard – Wilbert Aunzo & Pearl Marie Cañeda
2nd Place – Youth A Latin – Jefferson Pimentel & Daine Xyleen Balili
2nd Place – Junior A Latin – Rinzon Elarcosa & Reyana Mae Elarcosa
2nd Place – Senior C Standard – Davin Unabia & Kinue Sakurai
2nd Place – Senior C Latin -A lexander Montero & Ma. Zonnette Balbuena
2nd Place – Grade D Standard – Mark Rhony Flores & Michaelyn Ledda
2nd Place – Grade D Latin – Nelson Jabono & Venus Balde
2nd Place – Grade C Standard – Samson Orlanes & Mae Pabuaya
BRONZE MEDALIST – 6
3rd Palce – Special Event 2 Female – Renante Saldua & Victoria Alix
3rd Place – Junior A Standard – Rinzon Elarcosa & Reyana Mae Elarcosa
3rd Place – Special Event-1 Female – Lark Jabonero & Mary Ann Ferrer
3rd Palce – Youth A Standard – Jeric Canoy & Jessa Mae Briones
3rd Place – Youth A Latin – Roque Marquez & Rhea Marquez
3rd Place – Special Event 5 dance Latin – Anselmo Estillore & Eleanor Hayco
Other made it into final rank:
4th Place Junior C Standard – Jace Phillip Piner & Mary Joy Dumosmog
4th Place Youth A Latin- jeric Canoy & Jessa Mae Briones
4th Place Grade C Latin – Lark Jabonero & Mary Ann Ferrer
4th Place Grade A Standard – Joel Madera & Annabelle Madera
5th Place Grade A Standard – Bernie Tumarong & Miljane Camacho
5th Place Grade A latin – Anselmo Estillore & Mae Lazada
5th Place Senior C Standard – Rolan Pacaña & Ma. Zonnette Balbuena
6th Place Senior C Standard- Joseph Getaruelas & Lilibeth Pagiuo
6th place junior C Latin – Jace Philip Piner & Mary Joy Dumosmog
6th Place Special Event 2 Female- Ronald Ruiz & Jocelyn Versteeg
6th Place Grade C Latin – Nelson Jabonero & Venus Balde

CALENDAR

September 2017
M T W T F S S
« Sep    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  

Network Blogs